Sugar Rush Super Scatter Demo: Free Play, RTP and Where to Play
8.0

Sugar Rush Super Scatter Demo: Free Play, RTP and Where to Play

Pragmatic Play • RTP 96.58% • High Volatility • 7 reels • 50,000x Max Win

Play for real
T&Cs Apply

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly. RTP values are provided by the game developer and may vary by casino.

Game Information

Show More
Provider
Pragmatic Play
Type
Slots
Theme
Sweets
Release Date
January 15, 2026
Reels
7
Rate Game
(61 Votes)
[naber] Play for real

Having issues with Sugar Rush Super Scatter ?

Win Rate 98.8%
$1200 Bonus
10 free spins!

VIP club rewards 🚀

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Win Rate 98.7%
$1600 Bonus
10 free spins!

Fast payouts in 24h ⚡

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Win Rate 98.4%
$1000 Bonus
10 free spins!

+1,000 slots and bonuses ⚡️

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Game Fact Sheet

  • RTP96.58%
  • VolatilityHigh
  • Reels / Rows7 / 7
  • PaylinesNone
  • Min / Max Bet$0.20 – $240
  • Max Win50,000×
sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-intro-img

Sugar Rush Super Scatter belongs to a popular series of online video slots from Pragmatic Play. It retains the sweet adrenalin spike through sugary graphics and symbols, but includes additional features that raise the expectancy of big wins. Landing Super Scatter symbols can award an instant bonus up to 50,000x the bet amount. The multi-layered game play allows you to pick from a number of special bets and bonus buy options. Each comes with a price, but offers commensurate additional returns.

Both, volatility and RTP are at the highest level. This, along with its complex feature, makes Sugar Rush Super Scatter perfect for players who have gone through the simpler slot machines and are looking to now engage with the games in a more interactive manner. 

In Sugar Rush Super Scatter you select the coin value and the number of coins in the pop-up box. A bet multiplier of 20x is applied to give the staked amount for the spin. This ranges from $0.20 to $240 and takes care of both low roller and high roller players. 

How to read the paylines?

Sugar Rush Super Scatter does not use paylines. A block of 5 or more matching symbols connected horizontally or vertically awards payouts. The bigger the block, the greater the payout will be. 

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-paylines-img

Once you get a paying spin, all symbols in winning combinations will be replaced by new ones and the grid will be evaluated again for wins. This is called a Tumble. Tumbles will continue till no new wins occur. All Tumble wins are part of the initiating spin.

How to read the paytable?

Blocks of 5 symbols pay the least amount and blocks of 15 or more symbols pay the most. Also, different symbols have different payouts. As you increase the bet amount the payouts will increase in proportion. The paytable below displays the payouts for the highest bet of $240.

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-paytable-img

We have also computed the payout multipliers and are tabulating them below. These are used by expert players in comparing different slot games.

SymbolName15+141312111098765
Sphere1507035157.552.521.751.51
Heart100603012.56421.51.2510.75
Bean604020104.531.51.2510.750.5
Star4020105321.2510.750.50.4
Red Bear301583.52.51.510.750.50.40.3
Purple Bear25126321.250.750.50.40.30.25
Orange Bear201052.51.510.50.40.30.250.2

This is an important section because the bonus features in Sugar Rush Super Scatter are layered and somewhat different from those you find in most slot games.

Bonus Features

  • Wild Symbol No
  • Scatter Symbol Yes
  • Payout Multipliers Yes
  • Bonus Game Yes
  • Free Games Yes
  • Gamble Game No
  • Bonus Buy Yes
  • Fixed Jackpot No
  • Progressive Jackpot No
  • Auto Play Yes

Multiplier Spots Feature

A winning symbol may explode and leave its mark on the grid. A second explosion on the same spot adds a 2x multiplier there. Subsequent explosions double the multiplier each time till it reaches the maximum value of 1024x. The multiplier is applied to all winning combinations on that spot.

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-multiplier-spots-feature-img

Free Games

Landing 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 Scatter symbols anywhere on the reels award 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free games. During the feature, the marked spots will remain in place till all free games are played. The free games can be retriggered in the same manner. A different set of reels is in play.

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-free-games-feature-img

Super Scatter Feature

If one or more Super Scatter symbols appear in combination with three or more regular scatter symbols then you will be awarded an instant bonus. One Super Scatter awards 100x the total bet; two Super Scatters award 500x the total bet; three Super Scatters award 5000x the total bet; and four Super Scatters award 50,000x the total bet. 

Special Bets

Sugar Rush Super Scatter slot game offers some optional special bets. You pay extra to activate these bets and play on reels that offer greater winning potential.

Ante Bet: The cost is 100x the selected bet. The chance to trigger the free games increases by 10x.

Super Spin 1: The cost is 200x the selected bet. Random positions on the grid start with multipliers ranging from 2x to 128x.

Super Spin 2: The cost is 5000x the selected bet. All positions on the grid will have multipliers starting from 32x.

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-special-bets-img

Buy Free Games

There are two options available.

Standard: Pay a price of 100x the bet to trigger the regular free games instantly.

Super Free Spins: The price is 500x the bet and you start with 2x multipliers on all spots on the grid. 

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-buy-free-game-feature-img

Sugar Rush Super Scatter is a high payout slot, scoring well on all the gameplay overview indicators. 

Maximum Wins

The specified maximum win is 50,000x the bet, which is about the best that you will get. This amount can be won only by landing four Super Scatter symbols and this will be a rare occurrence. However, our experts have hit other big wins when they were testing this game.

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-maximum-wins-img

Volatility

Pragmatic Play has specified the volatility of Sugar Rush Super Scatter as very high (5/5). You are likely to need long sessions to end with a positive balance and should play with small bets if you have bankroll limitations. 

Return to Player (RTP)

The RTP of the base game is 96.58%, which is again in the top of the high range. The special bets and bonus buy features have marginally reduced returns going to 96.50%. 

The grid in Sugar Rush Super Scatter slot is set in a gumball dispenser with a background of mountains of pastel coloured ice cream mounds and other sweet delicacies. The symbols are gumballs of different shapes, the low paying ones being bears of different colours. The graphics, colours, and even fonts are chosen to create a sugary cheerful environment. 

The explosion of the winning symbols is restrained rather than aggressive. You will not see the usual shower of gold coins in the big win announcements but psychedelic lights and gumballs floating around. The background music is also peppy and soothing in keeping with the theme.

sugar-rush-super-scatter-slot-visuals-img

Most players will want to head to the real money format, but we suggest a few spins as a free play demo slot to figure out which of the extra options work best for you. 

Play with Real Money 

  1. Log in and load the slot game.
  2. Read the rules carefully.
  3. Select the bet based on your bankroll.  
  4. Choose a special bet or bonus buy option.
  5. Cash out your winnings.

Play for Free in the Demo Mode

  1. Load the game from our Free Slots page.  
  2. Try out the Special Bets one by one.
  3. Try out the Bonus Buy options.
  4. Decide your strategy for real money play.
  5. Reload the game if your play money gets consumed.

Royal Vegas casino has one of the best welcome bonus packages for new players. On each of your first four deposits you get a matching free bonus. The deposits need be only $10 each and the bonuses will be a maximum of $300 each. You can bet on slots with the bonuses and withdraw winnings.

Another attractive feature of Royal Vegas Casino is its Loyalty Club. As soon as you sign up you will get 2500 points before you even place a bet. Then with each real money wager you will be awarded more points. When sufficient points are accumulated, they can be converted to bonuses and used to bet on slot machines.

What we like
  • Many special bets
  • Bonus buy options
  • High RTP
What we don't like
  • No jackpot prizes
  • Complex game rules
Teo Artourk
Casino & Slot Reviewer
Teo reviews 300+ slot titles yearly, focusing on RTP accuracy, volatility insights, and responsible gaming guidance tailored for Canadian players.
Editor’s Verdict: Sugar Rush Super Scatter spoils you for choices and therefore you need to be cautious while selecting from the special bets. Many and large multipliers on the grid yield returns only if they host winning combinations. The two Super Spin bets are overpriced, given that the cost has to be paid each time. The Ante Bet and Buy Free Games option are worth considering.

The slot game allows bets up to $240 per spin, but this is an amount that even high rollers should avoid. The high volatility entails longer sessions and you will require more funds to activate the special bets. Therefore, moderation in the bet amounts is advisable.

Pragmatic Play has introduced the Super Scatter concept in many of its slot games. These cover a wide range of themes.

Starlight Princess Super Scatter

Starlight Princess Super Scatter

Pragmatic Play
Starlight Princess Super Scatter
Pragmatic Play
Fortune Ace Super Scatter

Fortune Ace Super Scatter

Pragmatic Play
Fortune Ace Super Scatter
Pragmatic Play
Mahjong Wins Super Scatter

Mahjong Wins Super Scatter

Pragmatic Play
Mahjong Wins Super Scatter
Pragmatic Play

Starlight Princess Super Scatter

The Princess is designed in Japanese Anime style with royal shields and gemstones being the symbols on the reels. The Shining Star is the Super Scatter.

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

The Greek mythology theme is one of the most popular among slot players. Zeus is the Scatter and his Thunderbolt is the Super Scatter. The special options are a bit different, so check our Gates of Olympus Super Scatter slot review before playing.

Fortune Ace Super Scatter

The slot machine is set in a casino and the symbols are the playing cards. Though the Super Scatter feature is included, the other aspects are somewhat different and the game definitely deserves to be tried.

Mahjong Wins Super Scatter

There are few slot games based on Mahjong, so this should intrigue your curiosity. The exquisite Mahjong tiles are the visual highlights. Unlike other Super Scatter slots this one uses the paylines structure, which is another point of difference.

Slot games today include innovative features. If you like any one, you will find similar games explained in our slots review hub. You should visit it regularly in order to get a better understanding of different kinds of slots and their features.

Win Rate 98.8%
$1200 Bonus
10 free spins!

VIP club rewards 🚀

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Win Rate 98.7%
$1600 Bonus
10 free spins!

Fast payouts in 24h ⚡

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Win Rate 98.2%
$750 Bonus
10 free spins!

Welcome free spins 🎰 

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Win Rate 98.4%
$1000 Bonus
10 free spins!

+1,000 slots and bonuses ⚡️

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Win Rate 98.1%
$100 Bonus
10 free spins!

VIP slot bonuses 🏆 

*Availability of this casino may vary by province. See our Legal Disclaimer for details.

Play_responsibly

At Jackpotslotscanada, we understand how fun casino games can be. However, we also want to ensure you always stay safe. If you ever feel like your online gaming is negatively affecting your personal and financial life, you should start using responsive gambling tools and try to protect your players with personal limits on deposits, wagers, and losses.

For more extreme cases, a self-exclusion can help you steer clear of real money casinos from six months to several years. Even when enjoying the best online slot machines for real money, it’s important to play responsibly. Some of the best resources for responsible gambling in Canada include Centre for Addiction and Mental Health, Gambling Therapy, or GamTalk. Learn more about responsible gambling.